110 Munro Blvd
St. Andrew-Windfields, Toronto, Ontario M2P 1C6
- Bedrooms
- 4+1
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Size
- 3,500–5,000sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $964at the range’s middle
- Lot
- 50 x 136 ft
- Tax a year
- $22,8662026 tax year
- Parking
- 62 built-in
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About 110 Munro Blvd
110 Munro Blvd is a 4+1-bedroom, 7-bathroom detached house in St. Andrew-Windfields, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $4,099,000 (MLS® C14093442).
An elegant custom residence in prestigious St. Andrews, offering approximately 5,800 sq. ft. of total living space, including the finished lower level, on a beautifully landscaped 50 136 ft lot. A striking stone and brick exterior introduces spacious interiors featuring hardwood floors, crown mouldings, detailed millwork and multiple fireplaces. Designed for comfortable family living and entertaining, the main level offers formal living and dining rooms, a dedicated office and an expansive chef's kitchen featuring a Sub-Zero refrigerator, six-burner Wolf range, wall oven, microwave and large centre island. The adjoining family room overlooks the backyard, with walkout access to the deck for outdoor gatherings. Four generous upper-level bedrooms each feature a private ensuite and walk-in closet, including a spacious primary retreat with vaulted ceiling and six-piece ensuite. The finished walk-up lower level provides an expansive recreation room, guest bedroom with ensuite, exercise area and sauna. Recent updates include furnaces and air-conditioning systems installed in 2022,new skylights in 2026 with a transferable warranty. A double garage and private driveway complete the property. Enjoy an exceptional location, minutes from leading public and private schools, fine dining and upscale shopping, with convenient access to the Granite Club, Rosedale Golf Club and Toronto Cricket Club.
Insights
Condition Score
Good68/1006 condition-related facts documented
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Cashflow Quality
Shortfall5/100−$13,706/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Source: Median of 6 detached homes with 5 bedrooms for lease in St. Andrew-Windfields right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage and property tax.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- Tax
- $22,866 / 2026
- MLS® number
- C14093442
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Detached
- Days on market
- Size
- 3500-5000 sqft
- Lot Size
- 50 x 136 ft
- Listed on
- Parking
- 2 Built-In, 6 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Detached
- Style
- 2-Storey
- Community
- St. Andrew-Windfields
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 3500-5000 sqft
- Construction
- Brick
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4+1
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 6pc, 4 × 4pc, 2 × 2pc
- Basement Type
- Walk-Up
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Driveway
- Private
- Garage Type
- Built-In
- Garage
- 2
- Additional Parking
- 4
- Total Parking
- 6
Utilities
- Water
- Municipal
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Land
- Sewer
- Sewers
- Frontage
- 50 ft
- Depth
- 136 ft
- Lot Size
- 50 x 136 ft
Additional
- Foundation
- Poured Concrete
- Roof
- Cedar
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Pool
- None
- Den
- Yes
- Family room
- Yes
- Extras
- All ELFs, Sub-Zero Refrigerator, Wolf Gas Range, Wall Oven & Microwave, Miele Dishwasher,W/D, Two(2 )High-Efficiency Furnaces, Two(2) A/C Units, Central Vacuum & Accessories, 2 TVs, Security System, Water Softening System, All Window Coverings & Draperies.
Rooms
| Room | Size | Features | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living | 3.68 × 4.84 m | hardwood floor, Bay Window, Fireplace | Main |
| Dining | 3.96 × 5.05 m | French Doors, hardwood floor, Crown Moulding | Main |
| Room 3 | 4.21 × 6.77 m | Eat-In Kitchen, Centre Island, W/O To Deck | Main |
| Office | 3.8 × 3.75 m | Crown Moulding, B/I Bookcase, hardwood floor | Main |
| Family | 4.74 × 4.88 m | Gas Fireplace, Combined W/Kitchen, O/Looks Backyard | Main |
| Primary | 4.75 × 5.68 m | 6 Pc Ensuite, W/I Closet, Vaulted Ceiling | 2nd |
| 2nd Br | 3.59 × 4.27 m | W/I Closet, 4 Pc Ensuite, hardwood floor | 2nd |
| 3rd Br | 4.6 × 5.37 m | 4 Pc Ensuite, hardwood floor, W/I Closet | 2nd |
| 4th Br | 3.76 × 5.37 m | hardwood floor, W/I Closet, 4 Pc Ensuite | 2nd |
| Rec | 6.28 × 10.71 m | Walk-Up, Gas Fireplace, Broadloom | Lower |
| 5th Br | 3.47 × 4.64 m | Broadloom, Double Closet, 4 Pc Ensuite | Lower |
| Exercise | 2.39 × 3.61 m | Sauna, Cork Floor, Pot Lights | Lower |
Listing history
Buy/sell history for 110 Munro Blvd, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $4,099,000 | N/A | For Sale | C14093442 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $819,800
- Total mortgage amount
- $3,279,200
- Total interest payment
- $2,331,100
- Total purchase cost
- $6,430,100
- Mortgage payment
- $18,701/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
79%Monthly carrying cost
$20,606- Rent $6,900
- Shortfall $13,706
Rental income opens at $6,900, the median asking rent of 6 comparable homes for lease in St. Andrew-Windfields. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $88,950
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $100,930
- Total land transfer tax
- $189,880
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,475
- Total for first-time buyers
- $181,405
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $400,000
- $2,250
- 2.0% from $400,000 to $2,000,000
- $32,000
- 2.5% from $2,000,000 to $4,099,000
- $52,475
- Ontario total
- $88,950
Toronto’s municipal tax has its own higher brackets at this price, so it adds $100,930.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Kassaundra Dobson, Broker of Record for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Lot
- Lot area
- 6,800 sq ft632 m²
- Street frontage
- 50 ft15.2 m
- Depth
- 136 ft41.5 m
The area is the frontage multiplied by the depth, so boundaries are approximate. Confirm with a survey before you buy.
Source: the MLS® listing record, measured by MPAC.
Land and environment
Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.
Water and conservation3
- Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
- No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
- No water-supply well recorded within 250 m250 m
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data
Planning and building activity4
- Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
- 11 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
- Nearest airport: 5.0 km5 km
- Mapped parcel: about 6,820 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address
Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · toronto.parcels
Around the home1
- A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km
Province of Ontario open data
Environmental records4
- No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
- No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
- No facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaOnly facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.1 km
- No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km
Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data
Power and internet3
- Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
- Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at a household 40 m awayFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (40 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.40 m
- Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, CIK Telecom, FibreStream. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide
Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
RD (f18.0; a690)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 f18.0
Frontage: at least 18.0 m.
2 a690
Lot area: at least 690 m² per dwelling unit.
3 Where this is written
Chapter 10, section 10.20 of By-law 569-2013
4 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
No building permits on file at this address.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
93 YORK RDSite planUnder Review
Site Plan application to permit the proposal for 6 townhouses fronting onto Bayview Avenue with a total proposed Gross Floor Area of 1,495m2 and an overal density of 1.12 times the area of the lot.
630 m away2 WILKET RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
Zoning By-law Amendment application for a proposed 6 storey, 60 unit building with 6,356 m2 of residential gross floor area.
670 m away1 WILKET RDOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
OPA & Rezoning Application proposes the development of a 7-storey residential building. The building will provide a total of 56 residential units, being a mix of 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units. A paved access from Wilket Road along the east property line will be provided, leading to 2 levels of below-grade parking, providing a total of 125 parking spaces; as well as 43 bicycle parking spaces. The proposed development provides a total GFA of 12,964.00 square metres and a FSI of 2.53. Additionally, the proposed development provides 238.30 square metres of indoor amenity space and 286.80 square metres of outdoor amenity space.
690 m away2537 BAYVIEW AVEOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
OPA & Rezoning Application proposes the development of a 7-storey residential building. The building will provide a total of 56 residential units, being a mix of 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units. A paved access from Wilket Road along the east property line will be provided, leading to 2 levels of below-grade parking, providing a total of 125 parking spaces; as well as 43 bicycle parking spaces. The proposed development provides a total GFA of 12,964.00 square metres and a FSI of 2.53. Additionally, the proposed development provides 238.30 square metres of indoor amenity space and 286.80 square metres of outdoor amenity space.
710 m away2535 BAYVIEW AVEOfficial plan or zoning amendmentUnder Review
OPA & Rezoning Application proposes the development of a 7-storey residential building. The building will provide a total of 56 residential units, being a mix of 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units. A paved access from Wilket Road along the east property line will be provided, leading to 2 levels of below-grade parking, providing a total of 125 parking spaces; as well as 43 bicycle parking spaces. The proposed development provides a total GFA of 12,964.00 square metres and a FSI of 2.53. Additionally, the proposed development provides 238.30 square metres of indoor amenity space and 286.80 square metres of outdoor amenity space.
720 m away2619 BAYVIEW AVESite planApplication Received
Site Plan Control Application proposes the development of a 6-storey residential building.The building will provide a total of 60 residential units, being a mix of 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom + den, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom + den, and 3-bedroom units. A paved access from Heathcoat Ave along the eastern property line will be provided, leading to 1 level of below-grade parking, providing a total of 81 parking spaces; as well as 66 bicycle parking spaces. The proposed development provides a total GFA of 8,049 square metres and a FSI of 2.56. Additionally, the proposed development provides 451 square metres of indoor amenity space and 132 square metres of outdoor amenity space.
780 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Detached homes for sale in St. Andrew-Windfields right now
- For sale now
- 78
- Median asking price
- $4.34M
- New in 7 days
- 2
- Price cuts
- 14%
Middle half: $2.92M to $5M
17 in 28 days
11 listings
This home is asking 6% below the median.
See all homes in St. Andrew-WindfieldsAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| York Mills Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 1.2 km |
| Bayview Station | TTC subway: Line 4 Sheppard | 2.2 km |
| Oriole GO | GO Transit train: Richmond Hill | 2.9 km |
| Finch Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityYRT bus rapid transit: Viva Blue | 4.2 km |
| Leaside Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 4.3 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto; GO Transit schedule data (GTFS) from Metrolinx under the Open Government Licence – Ontario – Metrolinx; YRT schedule data (GTFS) from York Region Transit under the YRT Open Data Licence 2.0, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Data used in this product or service is provided with the permission of Metrolinx. Metrolinx makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, with respect to the Data and assumes no responsibility for the accuracy or currency of the data used in this product or service. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario – Metrolinx. Contains public transit Information made available under YRT's Open Data Licence.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–5 · French Immersion | 150 m | 59%Grade 3 average |
| Avondale Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–8 | 1.5 km | 77%Grade 6 average |
| St Edward Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 1.9 km | 82%Grade 6 average |
| École élémentaire Paul-DemersConseil scolaire Viamonde | French-language public · grades JK–6 | 4.5 km | 95%Grade 6 average |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Mills Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 · French Immersion | 1.5 km | 81%Grade 9 math |
| École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire Viamonde | French-language public · grades 9–12 | 1.7 km | 77%Grade 9 math |
| Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 1.8 km | 64%Grade 9 math |
| Cardinal Carter Academy for the ArtsToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 2.3 km | 87%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in St. Andrew-Windfields are shown to signed-in members.
