1106-101 erskine Ave
Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, Ontario M4P 0C5
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Size
- 0–499sq ft
- Per sq ft
- $780at the range’s middle
- Tax a year
- $2,1802025 tax year
- Parking
- 0underground
- Days on market
- Members
The brief
About 1106-101 erskine Ave
1106-101 erskine Ave is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in Mount Pleasant West, Toronto, listed for sale at an asking price of $389,000 (MLS® C14138740).
Welcome To Luxury Midtown Condo In The Heart Of Yonge And Eglinton, Where Luxury Meets Convenience. Condo Offers Clear View From Balcony, High Ceilings, 24 Hr. Security, Laminate Flooring, Fully Designed Kitchen With Integrated Appliances. Full Of Amenities; Guest Suites, Roof Garden W/Infinity Pool, Party Room, Visitor Parking, BBQ, Movie Room, Billiards Room, Yoga Studio And Walking Distance To Shopping & Subway.Extras: Built-in Stainless Steel Appliances ( Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave), Quartz Counter Top, Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings.
Insights
Condition Score
Fair66/1004 condition-related facts documented
Source: Listing age, structured features and disclosed update language; not an inspection.
Cashflow Quality
Near break-even57/100−$79/mo against the cost of owning (20% down, 4.8%, 25 yrs)
Source: Median of 44 condos with 1 bedroom for lease in Mount Pleasant West right now. Cost of owning counts the mortgage, property tax and the condo fee.
Condition uses listing-record signals, not an inspection.
The home
Key facts
- Tax
- $2,180 / 2025
- MLS® number
- C14138740
- Board
- TRREB MLS®
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Days on market
- Size
- 0-499 sqft
- Listed on
- Parking
- Underground, 0 Parking
Property details
Property
- Property Type
- Condo Apt
- Style
- Apartment
- Community
- Mount Pleasant West
- Municipality
- Toronto
Building
- Size
- 0-499 sqft
- Construction
- Concrete
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Bathroom Details
- 1 × 4pc Flat
- Basement Type
- None
- Kitchens
- 1
Parking
- Garage Type
- Underground
- Additional Parking
- 0
- Total Parking
- 0
Utilities
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating Type
- Forced Air
Additional
- Fireplace
- No
- Den
- No
- Family room
- No
- Extras
- Window coverings. Built-in Stainless Steel Appliances ( Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave), Quartz Counter Top, Washer/Dryer.
- Condo maint.
- $322
Rooms
| Room | Size | Features | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living | 3.45 × 3.3 m | Laminate, W/O To Balcony, Combined W/Kitchen | Flat |
| Kitchen | 3.45 × 3.3 m | Laminate, Combined W/Living | Flat |
| Br | 2.44 × 2.46 m | Laminate | Flat |
Listing history
Buy/sell history for 1106-101 erskine Ave, Toronto, Ontario
Sale history on this site covers the last 2 years, the window permitted under the TRREB MLS® VOW agreement.
| Date Start | Date End | List Price | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date StartN/A | N/A | $389,000 | N/A | For Sale | C14138740 |
Members see the full history. Prices are hidden from signed-out visitors.
The numbers
Mortgage Calculator
Plan with the current asking price
CMHC insurance: not required at 20% down. Payments use Canadian semi-annual compounding.
Mortgage Details
4.8% · 5-year term · 25-year amortization · 20% down
- Total down payment
- $77,800
- Total mortgage amount
- $311,200
- Total interest payment
- $221,300
- Total purchase cost
- $610,300
- Mortgage payment
- $1,775/mo
Cash Flow Analysis
If you rented this home out at 20% down
Break-even down payment
24%Monthly carrying cost
$2,279- Rent $2,200
- Shortfall $79
Rental income opens at $2,200, the median asking rent of 44 comparable homes for lease in Mount Pleasant West. Type over it with the rent you expect. This is a planning tool, not advice.
Land transfer tax on this home
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $4,310
- Toronto municipal land transfer tax
- $4,310
- Total land transfer tax
- $8,620
- First-time buyer rebates (Ontario up to $4,000 + Toronto up to $4,475)
- −$8,310
- Total for first-time buyers
- $310
See how this is worked out
- 0.5% on the first $55,000
- $275
- 1.0% from $55,000 to $250,000
- $1,950
- 1.5% from $250,000 to $389,000
- $2,085
- Ontario total
- $4,310
Toronto’s municipal tax uses the same brackets at this price, so it adds another $4,310.
An estimate at the asking price, for a home with one or two single-family residences. Your lawyer confirms the exact amount.
Estimate
Estimated value requires sign in
Market estimates use sold comparables and are available after you sign in and accept MLS® VOW terms.
The estimate is an automated value built from public and MLS® data. It is not an appraisal; ask Kassaundra Dobson, Broker of Record for a full comparative market analysis.
Comparable sales
Comparable sales require sign in
Closing prices and sold comps are available to registered visitors who accept MLS® VOW terms on this site.
The land
Land and environment
Public records about this location. Not part of the MLS® listing and not provided by the listing brokerage.
Water and conservation3
- Not in Toronto and Region Conservation Authority’s mapped regulated areaAt the address
- No mapped wetland within 120 m120 m
- No water-supply well recorded within 250 m57 test or monitoring holes also recorded.250 m
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority · Province of Ontario open data
Planning and building activity5
- Outside the Greenbelt, Oak Ridges Moraine and Niagara Escarpment plan areasAt the address
- 219 building permits issued within 250 m in the last 2 years250 m
- 10 open development applications within 250 mAn application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built.250 m
- Nearest airport: 5.1 km5.1 km
- Mapped parcel: about 54,550 sq ftMeasured from the municipal parcel map, which can differ from the survey and from the lot size in the listing.At the address
Province of Ontario open data · Municipal building permits · Municipal development applications · toronto.parcels
Around the home1
- A trail on the Ontario trail network within 1 km1 km
Province of Ontario open data
Environmental records4
- No licensed pit or quarry within 2 km2 km
- No recorded oil, gas or salt well within 250 m250 m
- No facility within 1 km reports pollutant releases to Environment CanadaOnly facilities above the inventory’s reporting thresholds are listed.1 km
- No federal contaminated site within 1 kmThe federal inventory covers federal land only; it says nothing about provincial or private sites.1 km
Province of Ontario open data · Government of Canada open data
Power and internet3
- Electricity is distributed here by Toronto Hydro-Electric System LimitedAt the address
- Wired internet 50/10 Mbps or faster is listed at this locationFixed wireless 50/10 Mbps or faster. LTE mobile coverage listed. ISED’s National Broadband Data at the nearest household point (0 m from the listing); 50/10 Mbps is its top category and includes faster plans. Confirm with a provider for this address.At the address
- Across the surrounding area: fibre to the home, cable, DSL internet listedFibre to the home: Beanfield Metroconnect, Bell, Dotto One, FibreStream, Rogers. Cable: Rogers. DSL: Bell. Fixed wireless: Bell, Rogers, Routcom, SkyChoice Communications. Mobile: Bell, Freedom Mobile, Rogers, Telus. Satellite: Xplore. ISED’s list for the surrounding ~25 km² area; check with a provider for this address.Area-wide
Ontario Energy Board · Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Each record is placed at the distance its own line states. None of it is an inspection of the property. Confirm anything that matters to you with the municipality, Toronto and Region Conservation Authorityor the record’s publisher.
Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto. Contains information made available under the Toronto and Region Conservation Authority Open Data Licence v1.0.
Heritage and ravine protection
- Not found on the Heritage Register
- Not in a mapped Heritage Conservation District
- Not in the mapped ravine protection area
What this means: None of these City records was found at this address. That does not rule out other approvals, such as a conservation authority permit, so check before you plan work.
City of Toronto Heritage Register, Heritage Conservation Districts and the Ravine and Natural Feature Protection by-law, read at this address from the City’s maps. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Zoning
Zone
RA (x806)By-law
569-2013Municipality
Toronto1 x806
Site-specific exception 806: this site has rules of its own, written in the by-law.
2 Where this is written
Chapter 15, section 15.10 of By-law 569-2013 · Exception 900.7.10(806)
3 What that means in practice
These are the zone’s rules, not permission for this lot. What can be built also depends on the exceptions, overlays and setbacks that apply here. Confirm with the City before you plan.
City of Toronto Zoning By-law 569-2013, read at this address from the City’s zoning map. Open the City’s zoning map. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Permit history
2 building permits cleared at this address in the City’s file.
Electromagnetic LocksClosed
Proposal to install 6 electromagnetic door locking devices. 3 on the P4 level, 1 on the P2 level, and 2 on the P1 Level.
Issued September 4, 2018
Electromagnetic LocksCancelled
Proposal to install 6 magnetic locks.
Completed August 1, 2018
City of Toronto Open Data — cleared building permits, which begin in 2017. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Signals around this home
Changing nearby. 6 open development applications within 800 m of this home.
77 ERSKINE AVESite planUnder Review
Proposal to demolish the existing 4-storey rental apartment and construct a new 35-storey residential building containing 377 residential units, including 36 replacement rental dwelling units. The proposal consists of 23,973.0 sq. m of residential gross floor area (GFA) which results in a total Floor Space Index (FSI) of 13.8.
60 m away133 ERSKINE AVESite planUnder Review
Proposed Development consists of a new 31-storey (102 metres in height) residential building with 296 new condominium units and 26 rental replacement units for a total of 322 dwelling units. The total residential gross floor area (GFA) is 22,243 square metres (15.3 FSI). A total of 89 associated parking spaces and 322 bicycle parking spaces will be proposed. The Proposed Development will include the demolition and replacement of the existing 26 rental units.
110 m away241 REDPATH AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Amendment Application in response to the additional 5-storeys approved at the North York Committee of Adjustment on June 12, 2025, approving additional height and density among other performance standards.
130 m away44 BROADWAY AVESite planUnder Review
Site Plan Approval application for a mixed-use building which includes the replacement of the existing place of worship (St. Monica's Church) with a new church building and constructs a 39-storey residential tower behind (north of) the new church containing 412 dwelling units. The proposed development consists of 26,331 square metres of residential and 2,692 square metres of non-residential gross floor area (GFA). A total of 146 parking spaces will be provided. Related applications: 19 194902 NNY 15 OZ and 21 232455 NNY 15 SB.
150 m away44 BROADWAY AVEPlan of subdivisionUnder Review
Draft Plan of Subdivision for 4 stratified development blocks. Related to File No. 19 194902 NNY 15 OZ.
150 m away40 BROADWAY AVEPlan of subdivisionUnder Review
Draft Plan of Subdivision for 4 stratified development blocks. Related to File No. 19 194902 NNY 15 OZ.
160 m away
City of Toronto Open Data — Development Applications and Building Permits (cleared permits since 2017). An application is a proposal: it may change, be refused or never be built. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
The market
Condos for sale in Mount Pleasant West right now
- For sale now
- 186
- Median asking price
- $599K
- New in 7 days
- 17
- Price cuts
- 15%
Middle half: $499K to $754K
88 in 28 days
28 listings
This home is asking 35% below the median, lower than three quarters of them.
See all homes in Mount Pleasant WestAsking prices and counts of the MLS® listings on this site as of today. Asking figures only, never sold or leased prices.
Market area · filters apply to the charts below
The street
Map and tour
Transit nearby
| Station | Lines | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 550 m |
| Eglinton Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-UniversityTTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 750 m |
| Avenue Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.3 km |
| Leaside Station | TTC light rail: Line 5 Eglinton | 1.5 km |
| Davisville Station | TTC subway: Line 1 Yonge-University | 1.6 km |
The nearest subway, light rail, train, bus rapid transit stations 5 km, as the crow flies. Source: TTC schedule data (GTFS) from the Toronto Transit Commission under the Open Government Licence – Toronto, downloaded October 18, 2026. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Toronto.
Schools nearby
| Elementary | Type | Distance | EQAO average 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Fisher Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–6 · French Immersion | 150 m | 87%Grade 6 average |
| St Monica Catholic SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades JK–8 | 250 m | 84%Grade 6 average |
| Eglinton Junior Public SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades JK–5 | 600 m | 70%Grade 3 average |
| ÉÉC du Sacré-Coeur-TorontoConseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir | French-language Catholic · grades JK–6 | 5.5 km | 60%Grade 6 average |
| Secondary | Type | Distance | Grade 9 math 2024–25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Toronto Collegiate InstituteToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 200 m | 80%Grade 9 math |
| Northern Secondary SchoolToronto DSB | Public · grades 9–12 | 450 m | 72%Grade 9 math |
| Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary SchoolToronto CDSB | Catholic · grades 9–12 | 1.3 km | 59%Grade 9 math |
| École secondaire Étienne-BrûléConseil scolaire Viamonde | French-language public · grades 9–12 | 4.9 km | 77%Grade 9 math |
EQAO: share of students at or above the provincial standard, 2024–25 (Ontario open data). These are the schools nearest this home, not the schools it is assigned to: boundaries change, and some schools take students by application. Confirm with the board before you buy. Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Ontario.
The verdict
Similar Active Listings
Recently sold nearby
Sold prices in Mount Pleasant West are shown to signed-in members.